Sunday, 7 July 2013

Daichi Masuta

Zenya's making this new UTAU and it's a dude. And she said, "UHG! That's why it's so hard making dude's voicebank when you're a girl =_=" It's still in progress, but I thought she should write something about him.
--
Name: Daichi Masuta
Hiragana: マスタ 大地
Katana: マスタ ダイチ
Meaning: マスタ (Masuta) - Master
               大地 (Daichi) - Earth
Type: UTAUloid
Model: None
Gender: Male
Voice range: D#3~A#4
Voice frequency: G#3
Related Characters: Zenya Hima (duet partner, friend), Hisui Utsukushi (friend), Hisuo Utsukushi (friend)
Age: 18
Genre: Jazz, Rock
Weight: UNKNOWN
Character item: Gun
Character colour: Navy Blue
Height: 180 cm
Birthday: September 25th
Date Created: July 6th
Release Date: UNKNOWN
ACT 1: ?
ACT 2: ?
ACT 3: ?
Signature song: None
Personality: Daichi's an arrogant and selfish. He detests happy-go-lucky people and he likes to troll with people, especially chicks. He's ambitious and he's a bit weird and sees things in a "unique" way. 

SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Hair colour: Blond
Eye colour: Red
Head gear: A police hat
Headphones: White, illuminated by blue light
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
TRIVIA FACTS

  • Daichi's partially based off of Ryotaro Dojima

Saturday, 4 May 2013

Cendrillon

Zenya's getting lazy~
But, whateva, I don't have anything to do.
--
UST by HaruVampire
--
Originally sung by Hatsune Miku and KAITO
Music: Signal-P
lyrics: Orange
illustration: me
--
Well, I don't know Zenya's thoughts of her mix, but I just drew the crappy picture, hisuo was supposed to be in it, but I got lazy and didn't draw him. derp.
--
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PHuLkdbQaEk&list=UUWzqNRcPaC45O2ScRnF2vGA&index=1

Thursday, 7 February 2013

Q

UST by AsterSelene
https://sites.google.com/site/fuzzlesanutau/important-links/vsq-ust-projects

Welp, I seemed to have failed the picture. Hey, i only had that touch pad thing on the laptop to use to make this picture. So, the picture was someone else's: http://graffitialphabet.org/graffiti-alphabet-letter-q.html
Yeah, I used Zenya by herself for once, just to help a bit, to y'know, to get more views and stuff. All I did was the mixing and the "feat. Hima Zenya" thing in the picture. derp.
I still think that the harmony sounds like Hisui singing, I dunno why tho cuz I used Zenya... Y... :'(
--
Originally sung by Kagamine Rin
Music by PowaPowaP
Vocals by Hima Zenya ACT 2.1
--
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wlcj9tX-RIc


DAMN, this awesome shit is catchy. /shot/ (the song Q, I mean)

Poker Face

UST by OkitaLean

--
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XmqPgN7zcGI

--
Well, this one was actually quite good, even tho she messed up on the mixing =_="

Friday, 25 January 2013

Hima Zenya Act 2.1

Some of the notes got messed up, so heres the link to the NEW and IMPROVED Act 2.1!

https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B-0zGbQhzgDoOE9Za0pDZDA3TGs/edit